ENGLISH
HOME > KOREAN VISA > TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA FOR EMPLOYEES
   



TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR EMPLOYEES
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR BUSINESSMEN
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR HOUSEWIVES
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR STUDENTS
 
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA
FOR RETIREE
INFORMATION
HOW TO FILL OUT YOUR APPLICATION FORM?

If you are an employee,
Please check required documents for application.

INFORMATION (Effective : November 8, 2019)
BEFORE APPLICATION
Reli Tours and Travel Company can only file 120 visa applications per day.
 Because of this limitation, your Korean Visa application MIGHT NOT be sent to the Korean Embassy on the next working day, weekends/holiday excluded in counting.
 Your Visa Application will be sent to the Korean Embassy 2-5 working days after.


Once the Korean Embassy receives your application, your documents will remain with the said office for a maximum of 30-45 working days, exact date will be given once your Korean Visa application is submitted to the said Korean Embassy.

◆In the event that you will need your passport while your application is at the Korean Embassy,
it cannot be pulled out for whatever reason.

Validity of visa is only 3 months from the issue date.
  Please DO NOT Apply more than 3 months prior to the date of travel.
  We recommend you to apply your visa application 2 months(60 days) before your travel departure.

Please DO NOT PURCHASE ANY TRAVEL ARRANGEMENT PRIOR TO THE APPROVAL OF YOUR VISA.
Reli Tours and Travel Company will not shoulder any cost due to delay or denials.


We frequently get questions on "How much"money should be indicated on the bank certificate.
  Although the embassy did not release any guidelines on this or any minimum amount.
  It is best to show your biggest but truthful balance.
HOW TO APPLY FOR KOREAN VISA?
◆Please Check your required documents by the list below.
  and prepare for documents completely.
  ※You will ensuring that all documents submitted are legally obtained.
   Falsification of documents will lead to prosecution by Korean Embassy.
   Documents submitted will not be returned,
   The Embassy may require additional documents.

Remove your passport cover
  If not, application will be not processed and returned to you.

Please down load and fill-out your Application Form at the Website of Korean Embassy in Philippines
   Click Here => APPLICATION FORM
   The application form should be 5 pages.
   ※Application form must be A4 size(210×297mm) only
   ※Application form should be type written.
     Only use "Arial" font, "12" point when filling up your application.

  ※Make sure that all contact details placed on the application form is active,
    Personal contact number, Employer number/e-mail, Inviter number.


Your Photo size is Passport-Size(colored)
  Please attach on the application form.

Personal appearance must be required.

Family members should provide proof of relationship when submitting their application.
  Proof of relationship is thru PSA certificates.
   ※Local Civil Registrar Certificates should be submitted, if PSA certificates(Birth/Marriage) are unreadable.
  Distant relatives, friends, fiance can not be guaranteed.

◆Korean Embassy no longer exempt the ITR requirement for applicant's who's only OECD travel is Japan

How to fill-out your application form?
  1)Application Form should be Electronically(type written) filled out.
   ※Leave items 1.2, 1.7 blank.
   ※Leave 1.9 blank if you are not Dual citizen.
   ※For questions that is not applicable for you, kindly leave it blank
     Example = Spouse name if you are single(4.2)
   ※If you do not have a Korean Sponsor, leave question 8 blank
   ※If you will pay for your tour, answer question number 9 in this manner
     9.1 = 1,000
     9.2 a) = Your Name (If you will pay your expenses)
     9.2 b) = "Myself"
     9.2 c) = "All Expenses"
     9.2 d) = (Your Contact Number)
  2)Signature is still Manually done on the page 4.
HOW TO CLAIM YOUR PASSPORT?
You will know the result of your visa application upon pick up only.
  If you are claiming your passport thru a representative, make sure that your representative has an original authorization letter with original signature.
  The representative must bring his/her valid ID, matching the name of the authorized person stated on the letter.
  Please bring official receipt of payment when claiming.
  Pick up time until 6 pm only. (Southmall Branch: until 8 pm)

◆Even if visa application is granted, make sure your passport is valid for at least 6 months from your departure date.
  Please renew if necessary.

◆For inquiries no visa, kindly to consular section, ph04@mofa.go.kr
TOURIST/BUSINESS VISA for EMPLOYEES
【REQUIREMENTS】
  1: VISA APPLICATION FORM <<< Please click here 
     Please Down Load and fill-out your Application Form at the Website of Korean Embassy in Philippines
     ※The application form should be 5 pages.

   1) Application Form should be Electronically(type written) filled out correctly.
    ※Leave items 1.2, 1.7 Blank.
    ※Leave 1.9 blank if you're not Dual citizen.
    ※For questions that is not applicable for you, kindly leave it Blank
      Example = Spouse name if you are single(4.2).
    ※If you do not have a Korean Sponsor, leave question 8 Blank
    ※If you will pay for your tour, answer question number 9 in this manner
      9.1 = 1,000
      9.2 a) = Your Name (If you will pay your expenses)
      9.2 b) = "Myself"
      9.2 c) = "All Expenses"
      9.2 d) = (Your Contact Number)
   2) Signature is still Manually done on the page 4.
   3) Application form must be A4 size(210×297mm) only
   4) Only use "Arial" font, "12" point when filling up your application

  2: PHOTO (1 piece)
    Size: Passport size (colored)
    Photo must be pasted on the application form.

  3: ORIGINAL PHILIPPINE PASSPORT
    Should be valid for more than 6 months
    Broken passport is not accepted.
    Passports must be signed and must have at least two(2) blank visa pages.

  4: PHOTOCOPY of PASSPORT BIO-PAGE(Page-2)

  5: ORIGINAL & PHOTOCOPY of VALID VISA/S AND ARRIVAL STAMPS TO OECD MEMBER
    COUNTRIES FOR THE PAST 5 YEARS
(If applicable)

  6: ORIGINAL CERTIFICATE OF EMPLOYMENT
    System generated Certificate Of Employment are required to have
physical signature over printed name of
    
respective HR personal and must include position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline
    number
(Cellphone number is not allowed), HR e-mail address

  7: ORIGINAL PERSONAL BANK CERTIFICATE (must be issued within a month)
    must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance(ADB)

  8: BANK STATEMENT
    Original or certified true copy of bank statement for the last 3 months
    Bank book photocopies will no longer accepted.

  9: ITR(Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 COPY AND COMPANY ALPHALIST(Form 1604 CF
    with BIR RECEIVED STAMP.
    
Please highlight your name.

 10: COPY of PRC or IBP CARD
(If applicable only)

 
【NOTE】
  ※If personally invited by Korean
     Invitation Letter
     Photocopy of inviter's Passport or Identified Card
     (authentication not required)
  ※If invited by Company in Korean
     Invitation Letter
     Photocopy of Korean Company Business Permit
 
     (authentication not required)

  
※Frequent travellers who have traveled as tourist to OECD member countries within 5 years are exempted from
     submitting ITR

  ※Other documents may be required by embassy

  ※If you received Korean Visa approval, and have new passport issued thereafter in lieu of lost/damaged passport
    you must notify the concerned visa office of changes in your passport information.
  ※Apply for visa and awaits result prior to purchasing your airline tickets, since visa issuance is for the approval of
    consul in charge.

EXPENSE | HANDLING FEE  700peso | VISA FEE      --- | TOTAL      700peso
TICKET / PACKAGE TOUR  / KOREAN VISA
CONTACT US
APPLY and INQUIRY NOT APPLICABLE  APPLY and INQUIRY APPLY and INQUIRY APPLY and INQUIRY APPLY and INQUIRY 
HOTEL DUSIT THANI
MAKATI
 SM MALL OF ASIA
PASAY
 SM MEGAMALL
MANDALUYONG
 SM NORTH EDSA
QUEZON
 SM SOUTHMALL
LAS PINAS
 LUCKY CHINATOWN
BINONDO, MANILA

Welcome

Welcome

Welcome
Welcome
Welcome

Welcome
632-8894-1213
0945-862-6439
0939-628-0577
632-8556-1445
0906-513-6777

632-8637-4694
0966-442-2234
0919-952-8422
632-8351-7336
632-8584-5471
0927-736-4000
632-8800-4950
0966-442-2355
0939-627-9133
632-8242-0640
0927-870-9552

   
Reli Tours & Travel is affiliated with IATA(International Air Transport Association) April 1988 up to present.
It is also a member of the following associations: PTAA, NAITAS and DOT.
COPYRIGHT 2013 "Reli Tours and Travel" All Right Reserved